University of ArizonaNorton School of Family and Consumer Sciences


Award Recipients

Listed below are award recipients from the Council of Alumni and Friends many recognition activities. Click on their name to get more information.

Professional Achievement Award
Joyce Seriodo - 2013
Dan McDonald - 2013
Beverly Ann Mitchel - 2010
Sue South - 2010
Carol I. Gamble - 2009
Dianna Nurczyk - 2009
Rachel Moreno - 2008
Charlette Padilla - 2008
Linda Redmann - 2008
Kelly Bauer - 2007
Diane Tell Miller - 2007
Jerry Collins - 2006
Beth E. Zitko-Peters - 2006
Gail Price Grossetta - 2006
Jacque La Vista - 2006
Janet Lang - 2005
Sue Alexander Greninger - 2005
Louise Renneckar - 2005
Linda M. Block - 2004
Vicki R. Fitzsimmons - 2004
Charlotte S. Wade - 2004
Nathalene Green - 2004
Caryl Cox-Hodges - 2003
Stella Cosper - 2003
Charlotte Cleveland Harris - 2003
Hazel Schoepf Coatsworth - 2003
Ruth Dyer - 2003
Martha Adair - 2002
Susan Bloomer - 2002
Jean Farmer - 2002
Melinda Burke - 2001
Cheryl Keithly - 2001
Beth Martin - 2011
Kay McLoughlin - 2001
Patti Schmalzel - 2001
Linda Stead - 2001
Patricia Sacht Dean - 2000
Roxanna Johnson - 2000
Mary Margaret Martin - 2000
Kathy Brannon - 1999
Georgeanne Fimbres - 1999
Ellen Kigtilinger - 1999
Mary Giltner - 1998
Janice Shelton - 1998
Helen Church - 1997
Janice W. Pratt - 1997
Vivian Bancroft Swift - 1997
 

Emerging Professional Award
Kristy Ruiz - 2013
Amanda Parkman - 2013
Shari Attebery - 2010
Sabrina Valdez-Lamp - 2010
Shane E. Brogan - 2009
H. Harrington (Bo) Cleveland - 2009
Christine R. McGeorge - 2008
Erica Wirtz - 2008
Danielle Meier - 2007
Alexander Vazsonyi - 2007
 

Young Achievers Emerging Professional Award
Beth Manke - 2006

Young Achiever Award
Beth Manke - 2006
Patricia (Patti) Warrington - 2005
Kellie Marlin - 2005
Jack W. Barnes - 2004
Amy Louise Wiles Chandler - 2003
Rochelle L. Dalla - 2003
Jennifer McAllister - 2003
Kellen Meyer - 2002
Kathy Igel Simmons - 2002
Jennifer Beattie - 2001
Jason Colt Henry - 2001
Hillary Goitia - 1999
Louis A. Greth - 1999
Joseph Madrid - 1999
Jennifer Munnecke - 1999
Josh Pastner - 1999

Oustanding Faculty Award
Dr. Amy L. Chandler, Ph.D. & Felicia Frontain - 2008
Dr. Mari S. Wilhelm - 2006
Dr. Carl A. Ridley - 2005
Dr. Angela R. Taylor - 2004

Outstanding Staff Award
Annette Garcia - 2010
Ramona St. Cyr - 2009
Kimberly Brooke - 2008
Julie Longstaff - 2008
Christine R. McGeorge - 2008
Erica Wirtz - 2008
Robert Lanza - 2007
Paige Jacobson - 2006
Lucas Guthrie - 2004
Carol Knowles - 2002
Mary Miller - 2000
Barbara G. Best - 1997


Faculty-Staff Award
Roger Kramer - 2013
Dr. Bruce Ellis - 2010
Dr. Lynne Borden - 2009
Amy Chandler - 2008
Felicia Frontain - 2008
Dr. Susan Silverberg Koerner - 2007
Dr. Mari Wilhelm - 2006
Dr. Carl Ridley - 2005
Dr. Angela Taylor - 2004
Kimberley A. Brooke - 2003

Honorary Alumnus Award
Doris Norton - 2004

Alumni Achievement Award
Barbara Ratajczak Shuman - 2013
Barbara Fuller - 2013
Deanna Lewis - 2010
Kay McLoughlin - 2010
Prudence Myrland Haney - 2009
Mary Catherine Romer - 2009
Pamela Grissom - 2008
Sherri Romanoski - 2008
Tammy Underwood - 2007
Paggy Withers - 2007

More Information
Homecoming 2011
Keep in Contact!
Award Descriptions
Award Nomination Form

See Also
University of Arizona Alumni Association



Tel: Main Office 520.621.1075 Norton School Student Services 520.621.1295
Mailing Address: 650 N. Park Ave Tucson, Arizona 85721-0078 (Map to McClelland Park)
Site Map  Email: sfcs@cals.arizona.edu  

Twitter Facebook You Tube Linked In Twitter