The University of Arizona

Livestock Judging Team Alumni

Click on the year to view team photo

     
     

Connor Eyherabide
Zach McFarlane
Cheyenne Robinson
Vicky Sanderlin
Sylvalyn Simpson
Donny Toland
Coach: Dan Kiesling

Rico Moran
Amanda Zamudio
Audrey Meggitt
Eric Banuelos
Tiffany Hayes
Crystal Lopez
Coach: Tyler Dewey
Kevin Hartfield
Carmen McConnel
Phil Runge
Natasha Lind
Nick Lanford
Coach: Tyler Dewey

Micheal Zamudio
Sarah Hartman
Saralyn Britko
Matthew Cuneo
Christina Bernal-Rigoli
Jen Earnest
Mark Menges
Coach: Casey McMurphy

Amanda Leister
Brita Groves
Katharyn Kubista
Coach: Casey McMurphy
Kim White
Patrick Bray
Mike Gaspar
Katy Groseta
Kevin Hanger
Bonnie Jones
Sara Linneen
Coach: Clay Bailey
Rachael Aja
Jamie Fryer
Jacob Cannon
Kodi Havens
Brandon Leister
Ryan Sorensen
Coach: Dr. Bob Kattnig
Cassie Brock
Amber Noack
Darcy Edwards
Emily Cadamanagni
Rhiannon Woessner
Bill Gardner
Charlotte Albertson
Stephen F. Banta
Chris Brusingham
Debbie Cline
Francisco Johnson
Nick Cline
Coach: Shanon Easterday
1990
1988
1986
1984
James Collom
Russell Rowe
Lance Fite
Ted Wadlow
James Wojcik
Kristen Berkner
Shirley Garlick
Kris Geldmacher (Johnson)
Joe Paul Medina
Kristen Nunley (Record)
Tor Sorensen
Wendy Tuggle (Hooper)
Dale Hicks
Kelley Little (Jackson)
Rodney Rodriguez
Alayne Spina
Jim Sullivan
Kimberly Wallace (Klump)
James Loughead
Bill Barnett
Allen K. Hurliman
Shaunna Narducci
Wendy Olson
Oscar Rivero
Holly Wheeler
1982
1979
1978
Shannon Easterday
Kimberly Knight
Loraine Owan
Claire Swadener (Frost)
Ted Taylor
Sharon Bard
John Butler
Pete Gibbons
Doug Gray
Gary Snyder
Jim Whitehurst
Coach: Jay Volk
Lisa Bartol
Blaine Nesbitt
David Ogilvie
Mary Beth Tysiak (Johnston)
Sonya Woehlecke
Jacque Franklin
Eugene Kunda
Quirt Lowe
Kenny Seidel
Jime Williams
Greta Woehlecke
1976
Mary J. Byers (Gregston)
Scott Freeman
Gary Gerhard
Dan Rees
Bert Riggle
Randy Skinner
Coach: Dr. Marvin Selke
Paul Rovey
Ray J. Baum
Joel R. Sweeten
David Holland
Natalie Lawrence
Ruth Whittaker
Wayne Bellmeyer
Jack Doughty
Rick Hanger
William Monroe
John Phillips
Harold Vinson
Coach: Dr. Marvin Selke
Beverly Bolin
Caren Cowan
Judy Prosser
Daveid Rees
Brad Todd
Coach: Dr. Marvin Selke
Donald Entz
Grant Boice
Michael John
Nancy McEachern
Robert Sproul
Tom Weber
Coach: Dr. Marvin Selke
Allen Anspach
Janet Brady
Dorthea Conroy (Brown)
Linda Lutgendorf
William Perry
Clay White
Coach: Dr. Marvin Selke
F. Howard Barnes
Stephen Brophy
Mary Montgomery (Degraw)
Steve Pierce
Stephen Todd
Coach: Dr. Marvin Selke
Mark Adams
Charles Chavez
Lee Cheatham
Kathey Gary (McCraine)
John Gemmill
Andy Groseta
Dr. Edward Pierson
Don Thomas
Terry Whipple
Marvin Wuertz
Coach: Dr. Marvin Selke
Asst. Coach: Dr. Richard Freitag
1966

Joseph Alexander
Thomas Bennett
Russell M. Davis
Bruce Gwynn"
Michael Iliff
Mike McKeon
Rocky W. Snyder
James O'Haco
Coach: Dr. Marvin Selke

William Mike Bennett
Mike Espil
Edward Giermann
Frederick P. Hosking
Dr. Miley Gonzalez
David Hartman
Linda Lowe
Michael McFarland
John Sullivan
Coach: Dr. Marvin Selke

Cecile Fowler
Bill Frerichs
Danny Anderson
Harvey Bryans
George Ganoung
Howard Gwynn
Virginia Munn
Mills Pace
John Smithson
Gary Stone
Coach: Dr. Marvin Selke

Brown Cannon
John Carson
Slpheus Favour
Robert Justice
Gale Kennedy
Keith Mattox
Gary Staggs
Spencer Swingle
David VanCleve
Susan Weitz

1963

Ira E. Beck
John Borton
Lonnie J. Clanton
William (Bill) Cavness
Gary Hamilton
Lawrence Lemke
Coach: Dr. Marvin Selke

Jame Armer
Bob Beard
Doug Clark
David Knoll
Chester McCann
Cheryl McCann
Coach: Dr. Marvin Selke

Becky Goodman
Bill Sanderson
Tom Husted

Brad DeSpain
Karen Husted
Karl E. Krautter
Arthur Nuttal
Fran Perkins
Jeb (James) Pringle
Francis Romanoski
Jack Crews
Coach: Dr. W.J. VanArsdell

Ellen Cline
Jack Crews
John King
Charles "Doc" Lane
Phil Lewis
John Peck
Gary Underdown
Coach: Dr. W.J. VanArsdell

Larry Chrisco
Tom Glover
Dave Lannox
Paul Luellig
Dr. Jack Murphy
Bill Perkins
Coach: Dr. W.J. VanArsdell

Thomas Becham
Jim Calvin
W.T. Hayer
Jocelyn McAlpine (Greeman)
John McDaniel
Pat Shipp
Coach: Dr. W.J. VanArsdell

Gerry Ault
Jerry Cullison
Clifford Gilliam
Harold Gleckler
John Klingenburg
John "Buck" Markley

1956

Joe Lane
Harold Mather
John Doty
Mel Potter
Paul Hatcher
Marsall Knoles
Coach: Dr. George Nelms

Tony Armer
Gale Beaubien
John P. Bogle
Bill Cottle
William Griffith
John Mare
John N. Osborne
Ray Underdown
Frank Whiting
Bob Naylum
Travis Wofford

Ray Latta
John Mills
Terry Jennings
Sid Shore
Bill DuBois
Wendall Taylor
John Butterfield
Terrill Bryce
Wally Clauss
Jim Cowan
Floyd Acton
Tom Brown

Chuck Critchlow
Terry Jennings
Tom Noonan
Bud Palmer
John Kinney
Tom Manson
Coach: Carl Safley

Terri Heckelman
Ralph Taylor
Peter Von Schmidt
Robert Simon
Bill Laubscher
Peter Sugulja

Joe Pierson
Joe Blair
Jim Tidwell
Jim Tout
Harley Reynolds
Berl Byrd
Coach: Carl Safley

Johnny May
Dave Harris
Homer Byrd
Don Butler
Walter Roberts
John Lee
Coach: Carl Safley

Ted Hazen
Clarence Pendergust
Dan McKinney Jr.
Robert Gibson
Richard Oakes
Richard Oxam

Cecil Miller
Joe Nesbitt
Jonathan McCormick
Harvey Dyer
Marvin Johnson
Coach: Floyd Pahnish

E.A. Browning
C.K. Spence
Elmer Emrick
Philip Bidegain
Richard Clark
Gorden Lent
Coach: C.L. Rainville

Charles Cochran
Bryan Harbour
Robert McMichen
William Downy
George Evans
Maurice Speer
Coach: Dr. E.L. Scott

Eldred Roberts
Bryan Tatum
Ralph Cangle
Irvin Gee
Adrien Kuffer
Charles Thompson
Coach: Dr. E.L. Scott

     

Irvin Ingram
Merle Munchenke
J.W. McInnes
O.A. Knox
F.H. Manley
H.J. Shouse
Coach: Dr. E.B. Stanley

 

 

 

Back to Judging Team Home

to top